Estimated Value: $201,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Canton Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $235,968, approximately $141 per square foot. 2415 Canton Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Terry A
Bought by
Phillips Tommy L and Phillips Terry A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Smith Gregory E and Thompson Donna Mae
Bought by
Phillips Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Smith Harry A
Bought by
Smith Gregory Earl and Thompson Donna Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of William Emory Smith
Bought by
Smith Gregory Earl and Smith Harry A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Tommy L | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Terry A | $130,000 | Clear Title Solutions | |
| Smith Gregory Earl | $25,000 | Clear Title Solutions Inc | |
| Smith Gregory Earl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Terry A | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,084 | $74,054 | $18,631 | $55,423 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $74,054 | $18,631 | $55,423 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $50,457 | $12,674 | $37,783 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $50,457 | $12,674 | $37,783 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $50,450 | $12,670 | $37,780 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $40,650 | $8,690 | $31,960 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $40,650 | $8,690 | $31,960 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $40,650 | $8,690 | $31,960 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $36,440 | $8,690 | $27,750 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $36,440 | $8,690 | $27,750 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $36,440 | $8,690 | $27,750 |
| 2013 | $2,387 | $36,440 | $8,690 | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map