2415 Cole Rd Carnesville, GA 30521
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $524,584
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Cole Rd, Carnesville, GA 30521 and is currently estimated at $384,146, approximately $220 per square foot. 2415 Cole Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Ingram Phillip M
Bought by
Ingram Phillip M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1988
Bought by
Ingram Phillip M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Phillip M | -- | -- | |
| Ingram Phillip M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $170,957 | $93,258 | $77,699 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $153,238 | $80,326 | $72,912 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $140,307 | $73,026 | $67,281 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $118,811 | $56,663 | $62,148 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $112,433 | $56,663 | $55,770 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $98,694 | $47,219 | $51,475 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $98,694 | $47,219 | $51,475 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $85,678 | $40,450 | $45,228 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $85,678 | $40,450 | $45,228 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $80,599 | $40,246 | $40,353 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,599 | $40,246 | $40,353 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,464 | $40,246 | $41,217 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,218 | $40,246 | $41,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map