2415 E F St Torrington, WY 82240
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $290,326
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 E F St, Torrington, WY 82240 and is currently estimated at $282,163, approximately $100 per square foot. 2415 E F St is a home located in Goshen County with nearby schools including Trail Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Torrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Osmera Mark Kelly
Bought by
Nishswonger Ronald N and Nighswonger Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,730
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Osmera Mark Kelly and Osmera Michelle I
Bought by
Wakamatsu Ii Jon Paul and Wakamatsu Valerie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Bohl Jane E
Bought by
Osmera Mark Kelly and Osmera Michelle I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishswonger Ronald N | -- | None Available | |
| Wakamatsu Ii Jon Paul | -- | -- | |
| Osmera Mark Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nishswonger Ronald N | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osmera Mark Kelly | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $13,740 | $1,385 | $12,355 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $26,257 | $2,682 | $23,575 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $25,602 | $2,526 | $23,076 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $22,034 | $2,345 | $19,689 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $20,059 | $2,277 | $17,782 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $18,004 | $2,093 | $15,911 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $17,590 | $2,093 | $15,497 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $16,891 | $2,112 | $14,779 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $17,260 | $2,102 | $15,158 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $15,235 | $2,178 | $13,057 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,740 | $2,281 | $12,459 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,771 | $2,091 | $12,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map