2415 Glendale Ave Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $151,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Glendale Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $129,499, approximately $110 per square foot. 2415 Glendale Ave is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Premier High School - Texarkana.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1975
Bought by
Martin John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $24,690 | $1,500 | $23,190 |
| 2024 | $952 | $16,590 | $1,500 | $15,090 |
| 2023 | $911 | $16,590 | $1,500 | $15,090 |
| 2022 | $911 | $16,590 | $1,500 | $15,090 |
| 2021 | $911 | $16,590 | $1,500 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $911 | $16,590 | $1,500 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $842 | $15,330 | $1,500 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $842 | $15,330 | $1,500 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $842 | $15,330 | $1,500 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $842 | $15,330 | $1,500 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $842 | $15,330 | $1,500 | $13,830 |
| 2014 | $832 | $15,160 | $1,500 | $13,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map