2415 Goliad Ln Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $615,550 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Goliad Ln, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $642,638, approximately $243 per square foot. 2415 Goliad Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Cannon Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Khavari Farokh Frank and Khavari Soheila Laila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,223
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Harper Edward and Harper Lisa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Gsaa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,223
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2012
Sold by
Harper Edward and Harper Lisa
Bought by
Det Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Depriest Kenneth R and Barker Nancy H
Bought by
Harper Edward and Harper Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Wokaty Tom W and Wokaty Alice F
Bought by
Depriest Kenneth R and Barker Nancy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Wokaty Tom W and Wokaty Alice F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khavari Farokh Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $245,316 | None Available | |
| Det Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Edward | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Depriest Kenneth R | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Wokaty Tom W | -- | Cornerstone Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khavari Farokh Frank | $170,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Edward | $203,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Depriest Kenneth R | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $511,000 | $120,000 | $391,000 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $541,114 | $120,000 | $421,114 |
| 2023 | $8,251 | $511,864 | $100,000 | $411,864 |
| 2022 | $8,864 | $514,360 | $55,000 | $459,360 |
| 2021 | $8,844 | $406,750 | $55,000 | $351,750 |
| 2020 | $8,768 | $398,632 | $55,000 | $343,632 |
| 2019 | $8,559 | $399,432 | $55,000 | $344,432 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $341,193 | $55,000 | $286,193 |
| 2017 | $7,844 | $339,184 | $55,000 | $284,184 |
| 2016 | $7,326 | $342,172 | $55,000 | $287,172 |
| 2015 | $5,633 | $293,922 | $45,000 | $248,922 |
| 2014 | $5,633 | $261,800 | $34,000 | $227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map