2415 Iron Mountain Rd Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $265,568
Studio
1
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Iron Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $219,189, approximately $118 per square foot. 2415 Iron Mountain Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Vickers Clarence Neal and Vickers Betty Carolyn
Bought by
Vickers Clarence Neal and Vickers Betty Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickers Clarence Neal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $30,110 | $1,230 | $28,880 |
| 2024 | $572 | $30,110 | $1,230 | $28,880 |
| 2023 | $572 | $30,110 | $1,230 | $28,880 |
| 2022 | $201 | $30,110 | $1,230 | $28,880 |
| 2021 | $201 | $30,110 | $1,230 | $28,880 |
| 2020 | $574 | $26,410 | $1,500 | $24,910 |
| 2019 | $60 | $22,470 | $1,500 | $20,970 |
| 2018 | $85 | $22,470 | $1,500 | $20,970 |
| 2017 | $85 | $22,470 | $1,500 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,470 | $1,500 | $20,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,780 | $900 | $18,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,780 | $900 | $18,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,510 | $900 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map