2415 N University Rd Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 N University Rd, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $323,085, approximately $221 per square foot. 2415 N University Rd is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $201,711 | $57,350 | $144,361 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $164,332 | $35,931 | $128,401 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $142,414 | $31,245 | $111,169 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $130,186 | $28,405 | $101,781 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $110,492 | $27,513 | $82,979 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $119,355 | $26,721 | $92,634 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $113,679 | $25,905 | $87,774 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $113,754 | $25,855 | $87,899 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $109,492 | $25,373 | $84,119 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,938 | $24,374 | $76,564 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,764 | $23,200 | $76,564 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,679 | $17,970 | $82,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map