NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2415 Sam Page Rd Unit Road Longview, TX 75605

Estimated Value: $625,000 - $942,203

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,130 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Current estimated payment $4,810 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

A true architectural & artistic transformation from the classic log home! Enjoy the warmth of this 4 BR/3.5 BA/2 home, w/ WBFP, 3 living areas, wrap-around porch,almost 10 secluded acres! The rustic-modern home updates include: metal/composition roof, doors, windows, lighting, landscaping, extra driveway space, paint, sp. system, flagstone,carpet, shades, tub, countertops, built-ins, granite, hardwood flooring. Kitchen table, chairs, & frig. stay. Pole barn for the horses! Room for garden,pool,baseball!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debi Farrell

Summers Cook & Company License #0454498 Listed on: 03/30/2019

Summers Cook & Company

Last Buyer's Agent

JEREMY CUBA, GRI

Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer License #0686764

Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Interior Spaces

  • 3,130 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Private Water Closet
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15255

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

10 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Log House
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Subdivision: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 3653.43
  • Addition Survey: AB 57 J F Dixon Sur Tr 5
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 3130
  • Foundation Style: Slab
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 2 Stories
  • Utility Type: Electric, Cable Available
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 722

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One Woodburning, Den
  • Interior: Shades/Blinds, Carpeting, Tile Flooring, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace Number: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: Shower and Tub, Separate Lavatories, Separate Water Closet
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Room
  • Sq Ft Range: 3001-4000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3130
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bedroom Split, Master BR Downstairs
  • Kitchen Equipment: Elec Range/Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Log
  • Roof: Composition, Aluminum/Metal
  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio Covered, Auto Sprinkler
  • Fencing: Barbwire Fence
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Pool: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage
  • Parking Type: Rear/Side Entry, Parking Pad

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 26-40
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 5-10
  • Number Of Acres: 10
  • Parcel #: 15255
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: Irreg.
  • Lot: Landscaped

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Wind Turbine, Ceiling Fans, Thermopane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1988

MLS Schools

  • School District: Longview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2019
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
List Price
$439,500
Current Estimated Value
$783,602

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.99%
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$337,586
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,016

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Elliott John M and Elliott Cathy Ann
Bought by
Black Joshua M and Black Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hutchinson Jacqueline Renee -- None Available
Black Joshua M -- Ustc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hutchinson Jacqueline Renee $384,750
Previous Owner Black Joshua M $380,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold -- -- --
05/27/2019 05/27/19 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2019 03/30/19 For Sale $439,500 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,577 $733,680 $49,360 $684,320
2024 $90 $684,000 $27,710 $656,290
2023 $8,181 $631,780 $27,940 $603,840
2022 $7,505 $443,040 $27,630 $415,410
2021 $4,782 $265,380 $23,440 $241,940
2020 $4,378 $256,680 $23,330 $233,350
2019 $4,225 $237,950 $24,520 $213,430
2018 $3,639 $233,940 $24,560 $209,380
2017 $4,284 $241,290 $24,790 $216,500
2016 $6,589 $371,110 $156,700 $214,410
2015 $3,618 $231,930 $19,950 $211,980
2014 -- $225,720 $16,100 $209,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20191613

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15255

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.