Estimated Value: $191,000 - $300,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 State Route 245, Cable, OH 43009 and is currently estimated at $228,945, approximately $204 per square foot. 2415 State Route 245 is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including West Liberty-Salem Elementary School, West Liberty-Salem Middle School, and West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirian Seth Allen | $160,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kirian Seth Allen | $161,616 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $48,100 | $7,220 | $40,880 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $33,740 | $6,560 | $27,180 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $33,740 | $6,560 | $27,180 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $33,740 | $6,560 | $27,180 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $26,990 | $5,250 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $26,990 | $5,250 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $26,990 | $5,250 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $27,290 | $4,730 | $22,560 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $27,290 | $4,730 | $22,560 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $27,290 | $4,730 | $22,560 |
| 2015 | $958 | $26,260 | $4,730 | $21,530 |
| 2014 | $959 | $26,260 | $4,730 | $21,530 |
| 2013 | $932 | $25,760 | $4,730 | $21,030 |
Map
- 000 Township Road 166
- 5701 Game Farm Rd
- 6704 Stevenson Rd
- 6507 Spain St
- 2664 Kennard Kingscreek Rd
- 119 N Detroit St
- 309 N Detroit St
- 220 W Baird St
- Lot 2 N Ludlow Rd
- 321 S Taylor St
- 4893 N US Highway 68
- 6234 Ohio 245
- 6234 State Route 245
- 685 E T-190
- 3458 Hill St
- 2982 E State Route 296
- 3039 Mcclellan Dr
- 4164 County Road 1
- 5.628 Acres County Road 28
- 129 Tanglewood Dr
- 2415 Ohio 245
- 2427 State Route 245
- 2465 Ohio 245
- 2329 State Route 507
- 2350 State Route 245 E
- 2459 Mount Tabor Rd
- 2294 State Route 507
- 2529 State Route 245
- 2526 State Route 245
- 2529 Ohio 245
- 2529 Ohio 245
- 2526 Ohio 245
- 2684 Mount Tabor Rd
- 2555 State Route 245
- 2563 Ohio 245
- 2563 State Route 245
- 7885 Ludlow Rd
- 2571 State Route 245
- 7885 N Ludlow Rd
- 2579 E State Route 245
Ask me questions while you tour the home.