2416 141st Rd Live Oak, FL 32060
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 141st Rd, Live Oak, FL 32060. 2416 141st Rd is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,338 | $201,652 | $42,500 | $159,152 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $107,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $148,875 | $34,500 | $114,375 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $124,005 | $23,500 | $100,505 |
| 2020 | $284 | $99,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $97,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $95,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $93,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $91,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $91,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $90,356 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map