Seller's Agent in 2016
Nick Dupont
EXP REALTY
(605) 721-4647
16 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $297,491
Lots of home for the price!! Within walking distance to elementary and middle schools, this home offers 3 bedrooms (1NTC), beautiful hardwood floors on the main, large living room, kitchen and dining area, nice family room and 3rd bedroom down with a small kitchenette! Adorable covered deck out back with fenced back yard. 13x23 shop could likely be converted into one-car garage again with alley access! Great off-street parking out front and options out back!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charest Richard | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charest Richard | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $127,500 | -1.8% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $290,100 | $54,500 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $288,500 | $49,500 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $275,800 | $43,100 | $232,700 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $235,300 | $37,500 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $199,000 | $37,500 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $182,800 | $37,500 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $169,200 | $32,200 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $163,500 | $32,200 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $145,600 | $32,200 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $138,300 | $32,200 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $141,000 | $32,200 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $136,100 | $32,200 | $103,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nick Dupont
EXP REALTY
(605) 721-4647
16 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jon Eizinger
SUN REAL ESTATE
(605) 484-4374
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 128532
APN: 0031926
Ask me questions while you tour the home.