2416 Central Park Ave Evanston, IL 60201
North Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $1,239,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Central Park Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $1,008,584, approximately $336 per square foot. 2416 Central Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Denzin Brent and Denzin Kristen
Bought by
Koch Living Trust and Koch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,160,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,120,189
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$111,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Crowley Elizabeth G
Bought by
Denzin Brent and Ekeland Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Living Trust | $1,450,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Denzin Brent | $685,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Living Trust | $1,160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denzin Brent | $548,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,565 | $66,199 | $12,398 | $53,801 |
| 2024 | $10,565 | $45,300 | $10,440 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $11,464 | $45,300 | $10,440 | $34,860 |
| 2022 | $11,464 | $51,065 | $10,440 | $40,625 |
| 2021 | $8,580 | $33,997 | $6,307 | $27,690 |
| 2020 | $8,496 | $33,997 | $6,307 | $27,690 |
| 2019 | $8,361 | $37,401 | $6,307 | $31,094 |
| 2018 | $8,771 | $33,730 | $5,220 | $28,510 |
| 2017 | $8,550 | $33,730 | $5,220 | $28,510 |
| 2016 | $8,220 | $33,730 | $5,220 | $28,510 |
| 2015 | $9,035 | $35,008 | $4,350 | $30,658 |
| 2014 | $8,956 | $35,008 | $4,350 | $30,658 |
| 2013 | $9,084 | $35,008 | $4,350 | $30,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map