2416 Cr 307 Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $271,800
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Cr 307, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $236,933, approximately $143 per square foot. 2416 Cr 307 is a home located in Bee County with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Caloway James A and Caloway Connie
Bought by
Garcia Chastity Flint and Garcia Eloy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Outstanding Balance
$186,546
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Carlos Rene
Bought by
Zamora Reymundo and Longoria Francheska
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,018
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Lucia Magdalena
Bought by
Martinez Carlos Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Caloway James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Landreth Wesley
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and Rml Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Chastity Flint | -- | Southwest Land Title | |
| Zamora Reymundo | -- | Capital Title | |
| Martinez Carlos Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Caloway James A | -- | Texas Pioneer Title Agency | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $94,256 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Chastity Flint | $193,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Reymundo | $164,018 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Carlos Rene | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $242,120 | $54,830 | $187,290 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $229,050 | $41,760 | $187,290 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $170,660 | $34,800 | $135,860 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $135,820 | $24,360 | $111,460 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $115,370 | $24,360 | $91,010 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $110,140 | $24,360 | $85,780 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $100,700 | $22,620 | $78,080 |
| 2018 | -- | $100,700 | $22,620 | $78,080 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $107,960 | $22,620 | $85,340 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $110,650 | $26,100 | $84,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,650 | $26,100 | $84,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,940 | $31,320 | $84,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map