2416 Creekside Cove Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Creekside Cove, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $585,160, approximately $239 per square foot. 2416 Creekside Cove is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Criscione Bruenhilde
Bought by
Aikens Ronald and Houston Aikens Jacquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,874
Outstanding Balance
$181,169
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$403,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aikens Ronald | $283,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aikens Ronald | $277,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $569,701 | $187,440 | $382,261 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $313,534 | $62,347 | $251,187 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $313,534 | $62,347 | $251,187 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $313,534 | $62,347 | $251,187 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $313,534 | $62,347 | $251,187 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $313,534 | $62,347 | $251,187 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $313,534 | $62,347 | $251,187 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $286,983 | $65,752 | $221,231 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $286,983 | $65,752 | $221,231 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $286,983 | $65,752 | $221,231 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $214,602 | $58,675 | $155,927 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $214,602 | $58,675 | $155,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map