2416 Dove Loop Rd Grapevine, TX 76051
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Dove Loop Rd, Grapevine, TX 76051. 2416 Dove Loop Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Southlake Montessori.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $7,234 | $363,803 | $55,000 | $308,803 |
| 2020 | $7,434 | $366,399 | $55,000 | $311,399 |
| 2019 | $5,246 | $358,904 | $55,000 | $303,904 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $326,942 | $55,000 | $271,942 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $292,175 | $55,000 | $237,175 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $252,453 | $55,000 | $197,453 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $199,900 | $25,000 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $4,255 | $199,900 | $25,000 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map