2416 Frontier St Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Frontier St, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $546,234, approximately $489 per square foot. 2416 Frontier St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Riverton School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Dolson Dorothy M
Bought by
Dolson Carroll D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolson Carroll D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dolson Carroll D | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $486,100 | $214,400 | $271,700 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $469,900 | $204,200 | $265,700 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $449,800 | $200,100 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $459,200 | $196,200 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $351,400 | $118,800 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $298,000 | $118,800 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $292,500 | $112,100 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $270,200 | $112,100 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $252,500 | $112,100 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $236,300 | $112,100 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $233,500 | $114,200 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $220,500 | $108,800 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map