2416 Monroe St Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,420
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Monroe St, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $81,614, approximately $33 per square foot. 2416 Monroe St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $49,000 | $4,600 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $44,300 | $4,600 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $729 | $34,600 | $4,600 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $729 | $28,300 | $1,800 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $670 | $26,000 | $1,800 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $638 | $24,800 | $1,800 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $645 | $26,800 | $1,800 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $983 | $33,800 | $1,800 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $848 | $34,100 | $1,800 | $32,300 |
| 2016 | $808 | $35,500 | $1,800 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $950 | $40,300 | $2,100 | $38,200 |
| 2013 | $877 | $38,700 | $2,100 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map