2416 Moon Dance Ct Arlington, TX 76001
Southwest Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Moon Dance Ct, Arlington, TX 76001 and is currently estimated at $466,280, approximately $160 per square foot. 2416 Moon Dance Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Carol Holt Elementary School, Cross Timbers Intermediate School, and T.A. Howard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Weber Sam R and Weber Stacy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,914
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$365,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Sam R | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Sam R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $461,909 | $65,000 | $396,909 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $461,909 | $65,000 | $396,909 |
| 2023 | $8,782 | $450,898 | $65,000 | $385,898 |
| 2022 | $8,956 | $371,497 | $55,000 | $316,497 |
| 2021 | $8,610 | $324,000 | $55,000 | $269,000 |
| 2020 | $8,018 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $8,308 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $7,542 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $7,869 | $290,292 | $40,000 | $250,292 |
| 2016 | $7,154 | $257,206 | $40,000 | $217,206 |
| 2015 | $5,964 | $247,762 | $40,000 | $207,762 |
| 2014 | $5,964 | $230,500 | $40,000 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map