2416 SE 13th St Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Pompano and Santa Barbara Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,494 - $1,290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 SE 13th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $1,000,624, approximately $490 per square foot. 2416 SE 13th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including McNab Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Krinkie-Homan Lynn Marie and Krinkie Robert W
Bought by
Robert W Krinkie Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Krinkie Robert W
Bought by
Krinkie Robert W and Krinkie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert W Krinkie Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krinkie Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,210 | $192,360 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,097 | $187,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $182,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $176,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $166,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $164,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $160,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $157,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $154,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $151,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $150,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $148,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,130 | $74,250 | $85,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map