2416 Trellis Ln Plano, TX 75075
River Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $568,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,452
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Trellis Ln, Plano, TX 75075 and is currently estimated at $538,005, approximately $219 per square foot. 2416 Trellis Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Saigling Elementary School, Haggard Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Selby Philip P and Selby Kathleen L
Bought by
Davis Jake A and Cox Davis Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Outstanding Balance
$13,466
Interest Rate
8.33%
Estimated Equity
$524,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Mckenzie Keith T and Mckenzie Karen D
Bought by
Selby Philip P and Selby Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jake A | -- | -- | |
| Selby Philip P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jake A | $143,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Selby Philip P | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $500,589 | $198,000 | $302,589 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $457,851 | $149,500 | $402,073 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $416,228 | $136,500 | $357,229 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $378,389 | $136,500 | $274,033 |
| 2021 | $6,937 | $343,990 | $97,500 | $246,490 |
| 2020 | $7,384 | $362,692 | $97,500 | $265,192 |
| 2019 | $7,105 | $328,757 | $97,500 | $277,839 |
| 2018 | $6,514 | $298,870 | $97,500 | $252,958 |
| 2017 | $5,922 | $316,000 | $97,500 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $5,452 | $247,000 | $71,500 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $238,893 | $58,500 | $180,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map