Estimated Value: $653,349 - $978,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 W Floating Feather Rd, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $846,337, approximately $705 per square foot. 2416 W Floating Feather Rd is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Fv 1 Inc
Bought by
Tegnell Todd and Tegnell Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2010
Sold by
Hoiosen Nathan E and Hoiosen Megan R
Bought by
Fv-1 Inc and Morgan Stanley Mortgage Capital Holdings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tegnell Todd | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of | |
| Fv-1 Inc | $108,000 | Pioneer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |