2416 Wisconsin Ave NW Washington, DC 20007
Glover Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
1,350
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20007. 2416 Wisconsin Ave NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Stoddert Elementary School, Hardy Middle School, and British International School of Washington.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,577 | $641,010 | $325,250 | $315,760 |
| 2024 | $9,937 | $602,270 | $325,250 | $277,020 |
| 2023 | $8,072 | $489,220 | $318,870 | $170,350 |
| 2022 | $8,662 | $524,960 | $318,870 | $206,090 |
| 2021 | $10,522 | $637,700 | $318,870 | $318,830 |
| 2020 | $9,224 | $559,000 | $289,880 | $269,120 |
| 2019 | $8,405 | $509,380 | $263,530 | $245,850 |
| 2018 | $7,741 | $469,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,085 | $429,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,456 | $391,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,394 | $387,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,343 | $384,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map