24160 E River Rd Unit 3B Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $206,614 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24160 E River Rd Unit 3B, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $243,154, approximately $220 per square foot. 24160 E River Rd Unit 3B is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Kamisky Susan M and Estate Of Margaret G Hornyak
Bought by
Gladowski Eliza Beth and Mainville Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret G Hornyak
Bought by
Gladowski Elizabeth and Mainville Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Fernandes Family Trust
Bought by
Hornyak Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Fernandes Jean and Fernandes Peter
Bought by
Fernandes Jean R and Fernandes Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
The Jane J Rogers Trust
Bought by
Fernandes Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladowski Eliza Beth | $182,000 | Michigan Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Gladowski Elizabeth | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Hornyak Margaret | $180,000 | Michigan Title Ins Agency In | |
| Fernandes Jean R | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandes Peter | $115,000 | Michigan Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,670 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,540 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,359 | $63,800 | $21,700 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map