24162 Okeechobee Ln Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24162 Okeechobee Ln, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,269,114, approximately $911 per square foot. 24162 Okeechobee Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Moore Ronald L and Moore Julie
Bought by
Moore Ronald L and Moore Jullie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Okeeechobee Trust #24162
Bought by
Moore Ronald L and Moore Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,053
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,174,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Civita Jonathan
Bought by
Okeechobee Trust #24162 and Landmarview Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Mayberry John M and Mayberry Karen A
Bought by
Civita Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Weber Conrad W
Bought by
Mayberry John M and Mayberry Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Joe Little David and Joe Lorean Patricia
Bought by
Weber Conrad W and Weber Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,152
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Ronald L | $485,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Okeechobee Trust #24162 | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Civita Jonathan | $445,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Mayberry John M | $331,500 | American Title Co | |
| Weber Conrad W | -- | American Title Co | |
| Weber Conrad W | $226,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Ronald L | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Civita Jonathan | $378,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayberry John M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Conrad W | $224,152 | |
| Closed | Civita Jonathan | $66,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $609,178 | $486,515 | $122,663 |
| 2024 | $6,294 | $597,234 | $476,976 | $120,258 |
| 2023 | $6,146 | $585,524 | $467,624 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $574,044 | $458,455 | $115,589 |
| 2021 | $5,917 | $562,789 | $449,466 | $113,323 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $557,019 | $444,857 | $112,162 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $546,098 | $436,135 | $109,963 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $535,391 | $427,584 | $107,807 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $524,894 | $419,200 | $105,694 |
| 2016 | $5,436 | $514,602 | $410,980 | $103,622 |
| 2015 | $5,370 | $506,873 | $404,807 | $102,066 |
| 2014 | $5,254 | $496,945 | $396,878 | $100,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map