24164 Front St Grand Rapids, OH 43522
Estimated Value: $271,001
Studio
1
Bath
3,930
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24164 Front St, Grand Rapids, OH 43522 and is currently estimated at $271,001, approximately $68 per square foot. 24164 Front St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Otsego Elementary School, Otsego Junior High School, and Otsego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Shelley E Dorinda and Dorinda Shelly E
Bought by
Heeter House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Palka David H and Palka Karen L
Bought by
Shelley E Dorinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1985
Bought by
Palka David A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heeter House Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Shelley E Dorinda | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Palka David A | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $46,830 | $10,850 | $35,980 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $46,830 | $10,850 | $35,980 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $46,830 | $10,850 | $35,980 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $42,850 | $10,330 | $32,520 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $42,850 | $10,330 | $32,520 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $42,850 | $10,330 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $42,850 | $10,330 | $32,520 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $42,850 | $10,330 | $32,520 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $40,330 | $10,330 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $40,330 | $10,330 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $40,330 | $10,330 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $1,273 | $40,330 | $10,330 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map