2417 15th Ave Greeley, CO 80631
Farrs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 15th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $323,580, approximately $328 per square foot. 2417 15th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Evans Mary Emily
Bought by
Mary Evans Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Evans Ralph
Bought by
Evans Mary Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Evans Family Trust | $500 | None Available | |
| Evans Mary Emily | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $20,400 | $3,440 | $16,960 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $20,400 | $3,440 | $16,960 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $21,900 | $3,720 | $18,180 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $16,310 | $2,750 | $13,560 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $16,770 | $2,820 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $15,970 | $2,500 | $13,470 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $15,970 | $2,500 | $13,470 |
| 2018 | $975 | $11,770 | $2,160 | $9,610 |
| 2017 | $980 | $11,770 | $2,160 | $9,610 |
| 2016 | $767 | $10,360 | $1,590 | $8,770 |
| 2015 | $764 | $10,360 | $1,590 | $8,770 |
| 2014 | $538 | $7,120 | $1,590 | $5,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map