Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacy Byassee
Fathom Realty, LLC
(940) 600-8883
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $529,156 - $584,000
Nestled in a quiet and family-friendly community, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and prime location. Centrally located in Plano, you'll enjoy easy access to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Step inside to a stunning fully renovated kitchen and living room, designed for both style and functionality. The chef's kitchen boasts double ovens, continuous hardwood floors, newer appliances, an abundance of storage with spacious countertops. 1st floor flex space makes a perfect office, playroom or den. Oversized master offers additional office space, sitting area or the perfect place for the Peloton. The second-floor bathroom has been completely updated, and smart lighting throughout the home adds a touch of modern convenience. With its ideal location and thoughtful updates, this home is truly move-in ready. Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Legacy License #0496115 Listed on: 06/29/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Emma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schoombee Jacobus | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Barnett Kevin J | -- | Rtt | |
| Anita Perkins Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Click Martin R | -- | -- | |
| Rockland Pipeline Company | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Emma | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoombee Jacobus | $439,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Kevin J | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Click Martin R | $114,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockland Pipeline Company | $101,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $569,999 | +26.7% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,909 | $521,714 | $130,000 | $391,714 |
| 2024 | $7,536 | $445,752 | $115,000 | $330,752 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $433,893 | $110,000 | $323,893 |
| 2022 | $8,528 | $446,240 | $110,000 | $336,240 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $349,160 | $80,000 | $269,160 |
| 2020 | $6,503 | $318,505 | $80,000 | $238,505 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $308,747 | $75,000 | $262,942 |
| 2018 | $6,118 | $280,679 | $70,000 | $218,086 |
| 2017 | $5,562 | $270,932 | $70,000 | $200,932 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $242,458 | $58,000 | $184,458 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $221,497 | $48,000 | $173,497 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacy Byassee
Fathom Realty, LLC
(940) 600-8883
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Annie Anderson
(817) 915-1557
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Denton Aguam
Keller Williams Legacy
(972) 490-1504
2 in this area
443 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14566100
APN: R-0493-002-0190-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.