2417 Cool Spring Rd Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $910,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,926
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Cool Spring Rd, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $740,001, approximately $188 per square foot. 2417 Cool Spring Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Stansbury William J
Bought by
Stansbury William J and Stansbury Tracy J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stansbury William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $604,600 | $114,700 | $489,900 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $570,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $392,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $372,300 | $114,700 | $257,600 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $361,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $356,600 | $144,600 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $347,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $356,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $328,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $328,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $328,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map