2417 Crystal Spring Rd Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Crystal Spring Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $392,592. 2417 Crystal Spring Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Richmond David F and Richmond Leo D
Bought by
Keagle Shea S and Hem Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,720
Outstanding Balance
$242,387
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Richmond Claude E
Bought by
Richmond David E and Richmond Joseph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keagle Shea S | $278,500 | None Available | |
| Richmond David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keagle Shea S | $267,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,880 | $308,500 | $33,300 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $308,500 | $33,300 | $275,200 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $210,000 | $23,300 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $210,000 | $23,300 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $210,000 | $23,300 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $210,000 | $23,300 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $210,000 | $23,300 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $210,000 | $23,300 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $210,000 | $23,300 | $186,700 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $210,000 | $23,300 | $186,700 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $210,000 | $23,300 | $186,700 |
| 2013 | $3,505 | $210,000 | $23,300 | $186,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map