2417 E 18th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 E 18th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $316,349, approximately $281 per square foot. 2417 E 18th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Harrison Andrea K and Harrison Floyd W
Bought by
Harrison Roger W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Roger W | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Roger W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harrison Roger W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $18,492 | $3,433 | $15,059 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $23,684 | $4,578 | $19,106 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $23,091 | $4,578 | $18,513 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $20,991 | $4,578 | $16,413 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $18,608 | $4,578 | $14,030 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $17,670 | $4,578 | $13,092 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $16,286 | $4,578 | $11,708 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $15,227 | $3,947 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $14,729 | $2,902 | $11,827 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $14,451 | $2,713 | $11,738 |
| 2015 | $976 | $13,519 | $2,713 | $10,806 |
| 2014 | $971 | $13,364 | $2,713 | $10,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map