2417 E Greshan Ct Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 E Greshan Ct, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $770,104, approximately $248 per square foot. 2417 E Greshan Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Leslie Robert F and Leslie Karen M
Bought by
Meinhardt William C and Meinhardt Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinhardt William C | $600,000 | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meinhardt William C | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,663 | $60,000 | $1,530 | $58,470 |
| 2024 | $11,663 | $44,649 | $1,403 | $43,246 |
| 2023 | $11,742 | $44,649 | $1,403 | $43,246 |
| 2022 | $11,742 | $47,001 | $1,403 | $45,598 |
| 2021 | $10,622 | $37,126 | $796 | $36,330 |
| 2020 | $10,405 | $37,126 | $796 | $36,330 |
| 2019 | $10,365 | $41,390 | $796 | $40,594 |
| 2018 | $11,288 | $41,063 | $701 | $40,362 |
| 2017 | $11,182 | $41,063 | $701 | $40,362 |
| 2016 | $10,656 | $41,063 | $701 | $40,362 |
| 2015 | $11,669 | $40,905 | $605 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | $11,532 | $40,905 | $605 | $40,300 |
| 2013 | $11,230 | $40,905 | $605 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map