2417 Highland Rd Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Highland Rd, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $253,159, approximately $133 per square foot. 2417 Highland Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $151,000 | $21,100 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $139,700 | $21,100 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $137,400 | $20,200 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $137,600 | $19,300 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $126,500 | $19,100 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $120,100 | $18,200 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $117,100 | $18,200 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $115,400 | $18,200 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $100,000 | $15,700 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $100,000 | $15,700 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $107,300 | $15,700 | $91,600 |
| 2013 | $1,073 | $109,900 | $15,700 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map