2417 Patrick Henry St Temple, TX 76504
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,668 - $313,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Patrick Henry St, Temple, TX 76504 and is currently estimated at $256,667, approximately $121 per square foot. 2417 Patrick Henry St is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Kennedy-Powell Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Radle Bobby R and Radle Nancy
Bought by
Shenk Andrew J and Shenk Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$55,608
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,059
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shenk Andrew J | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shenk Andrew J | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $180,305 | $34,000 | $146,305 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $189,795 | $34,000 | $155,795 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $192,070 | $28,000 | $164,070 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $158,087 | $25,000 | $133,087 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $176,718 | $14,400 | $162,318 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $137,273 | $14,400 | $122,873 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $130,102 | $14,400 | $115,702 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $76,597 | $6,120 | $70,477 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $78,609 | $6,120 | $72,489 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $81,630 | $6,120 | $75,510 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $84,651 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map