2417 S 1st St Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,968
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 S 1st St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $97,460. 2417 S 1st St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $732 | $19,711 | $4,753 | $14,958 |
| 2023 | $619 | $18,004 | $4,341 | $13,663 |
| 2022 | $545 | $17,079 | $4,118 | $12,961 |
| 2021 | $490 | $16,440 | $3,964 | $12,476 |
| 2020 | $922 | $16,465 | $3,970 | $12,495 |
| 2019 | $903 | $16,407 | $3,956 | $12,451 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $17,954 | $3,937 | $14,017 |
| 2017 | $983 | $17,722 | $3,886 | $13,836 |
| 2016 | $956 | $17,463 | $3,829 | $13,634 |
| 2015 | $941 | $17,254 | $3,783 | $13,471 |
| 2014 | $871 | $17,143 | $3,759 | $13,384 |
| 2013 | $851 | $16,505 | $3,759 | $12,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map