2417 Vail Dr McKinney, TX 75070
Eldorado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2417 Vail Dr, McKinney, TX 75070 and is currently estimated at $439,079, approximately $217 per square foot. 2417 Vail Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Arthur High Mcneil Elementary School, Faubion Middle School, and Mckinney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Hausmann Jennifer and Gomez Jenny S
Bought by
Phan Thao and Dodson Clyde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,611
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Benge Charles F and Benge Sandra L
Bought by
Hausmann Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Benge Charles F and Benge Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,892
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Thao | -- | Attorney | |
| Hausmann Jennifer | -- | Hxf-Fatco | |
| Benge Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phan Thao | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hausmann Jennifer | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Benge Charles F | $126,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,497 | $440,004 | $109,250 | $330,754 |
| 2024 | $7,974 | $455,547 | $99,750 | $350,414 |
| 2023 | $7,974 | $430,000 | $90,250 | $339,750 |
| 2022 | $7,495 | $374,000 | $85,500 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $278,978 | $61,750 | $217,228 |
| 2020 | $5,763 | $255,000 | $61,750 | $193,250 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $261,598 | $60,000 | $201,598 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $5,932 | $243,891 | $60,000 | $183,891 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $218,529 | $50,000 | $168,529 |
| 2015 | $4,420 | $189,783 | $40,000 | $149,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map