24171 Main St Elbert, CO 80106
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24171 Main St, Elbert, CO 80106 and is currently estimated at $402,723, approximately $195 per square foot. 24171 Main St is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School and Elbert Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Dennis M
Bought by
Johnson Dennis M and Johnson Jennie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,262
Outstanding Balance
$260,439
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Fletcher Ashley A
Bought by
Johnson Dennis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,900
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
May Patrick T
Bought by
Fletcher Ashley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,393
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dennis M | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Dennis M | $300,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Fletcher Ashley A | $171,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dennis M | $295,262 | |
| Closed | Johnson Dennis M | $309,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Ashley A | $168,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $20,460 | $3,930 | $16,530 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $18,730 | $3,520 | $15,210 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $17,300 | $3,490 | $13,810 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $17,800 | $3,590 | $14,210 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $16,620 | $3,370 | $13,250 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $16,620 | $3,370 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $13,690 | $3,390 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $13,690 | $3,390 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $753 | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $604 | $9,600 | $2,500 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $604 | $7,960 | $2,500 | $5,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map