24171 Us Highway 385 Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24171 Us Highway 385, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $238,667, approximately $304 per square foot. 24171 Us Highway 385 is a home with nearby schools including Hill City Elementary School, Hill City Middle School, and Hill City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $192,800 | $95,200 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $185,900 | $95,200 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $156,300 | $58,700 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $127,900 | $52,500 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $106,000 | $46,400 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $108,100 | $46,400 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $104,300 | $46,400 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $101,300 | $46,400 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $100,800 | $46,400 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $81,800 | $44,100 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $83,100 | $44,100 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $82,800 | $44,100 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map