24179 Walnut Point Rd Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $1,266,745
Studio
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24179 Walnut Point Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $897,915, approximately $385 per square foot. 24179 Walnut Point Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School and Kent County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Dongarra Anne Simmons Trew
Bought by
Budden Richard F and Budden Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Trew Joseph S
Bought by
Dongarra Anne Simmons Trew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budden Richard F | $360,000 | -- | |
| Dongarra Anne Simmons Trew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,184 | $892,800 | $516,300 | $376,500 |
| 2024 | $9,893 | $867,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,602 | $841,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,230 | $815,800 | $516,300 | $299,500 |
| 2021 | $9,142 | $808,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,142 | $800,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,057 | $793,400 | $516,300 | $277,100 |
| 2018 | $9,057 | $793,400 | $516,300 | $277,100 |
| 2017 | $9,057 | $793,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $797,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,197 | $797,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,197 | $797,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map