2418 Ackerman Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Ackerman Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $167,941, approximately $118 per square foot. 2418 Ackerman Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1999
Sold by
Schantz Judith A
Bought by
Schantz Judith A and Schantz Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schantz Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $27,800 | $5,340 | $22,460 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $20,030 | $3,290 | $16,740 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $20,030 | $3,290 | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $18,160 | $1,630 | $16,530 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $18,160 | $1,630 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $17,120 | $5,170 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $674 | $17,120 | $5,170 | $11,950 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $16,110 | $2,130 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $16,110 | $2,130 | $13,980 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $11,060 | $2,130 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $11,060 | $2,130 | $8,930 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $13,380 | $2,340 | $11,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map