2418 Barstow Rd Lansing, MI 48906
Northwestside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,646 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Barstow Rd, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $175,412, approximately $174 per square foot. 2418 Barstow Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Shooltz Edward E
Bought by
Shooltz Edward E and Edward Shooltz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shooltz Edward E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $59,400 | $9,600 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $23 | $56,400 | $9,600 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $49,900 | $9,600 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $48,200 | $9,000 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $45,200 | $7,500 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $42,600 | $7,500 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $37,100 | $7,500 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $34,300 | $7,500 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $34,000 | $15,000 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $33,400 | $18,000 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map