2418 Maple Ave Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Maple Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $559,161, approximately $428 per square foot. 2418 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westmoor Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Nash Evelyn K
Bought by
Pisanelli Stephen and Pisanelli Elizabeth Nugent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisanelli Stephen | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pisanelli Stephen | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $44,001 | $12,188 | $31,813 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $35,760 | $12,675 | $23,085 |
| 2023 | $7,166 | $35,760 | $12,675 | $23,085 |
| 2022 | $7,166 | $35,760 | $12,675 | $23,085 |
| 2021 | $6,944 | $31,124 | $10,237 | $20,887 |
| 2020 | $6,860 | $31,124 | $10,237 | $20,887 |
| 2019 | $6,854 | $35,117 | $10,237 | $24,880 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $29,112 | $9,018 | $20,094 |
| 2017 | $7,441 | $35,993 | $9,018 | $26,975 |
| 2016 | $7,187 | $35,993 | $9,018 | $26,975 |
| 2015 | $7,054 | $32,397 | $7,556 | $24,841 |
| 2014 | $6,750 | $32,397 | $7,556 | $24,841 |
| 2013 | $6,529 | $32,397 | $7,556 | $24,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map