J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Decaro
RE/MAX
(218) 722-2810
20 in this area
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $270,647
This charming 3+ bedroom, 3-bath traditional home has been thoughtfully updated and is move-in ready! This open and bright main level features a stylish, updated kitchen with a dishwasher and breakfast bar, a formal dining space, spacious living room, and a 3/4 bath. Upstairs you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms, an office, and a full bath with updated fixtures and a double vanity. The lower level offers bonus finished space with LVT flooring, a rec room, 1/4 bath, and a newer washer and dryer. Major improvements include a brand-new 24X24 garage, updated kitchen & flooring, updated boiler and water heater, and newer windows. Situated on a level lot with a front porch and backyard patio, this home also includes off-street parking and easy access to nearby amenities. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Jason | $211,000 | Cori Nolan | |
| Erickson Richard A | $51,504 | -- | |
| Capital One Na As Successor By Merger To Ing | $28,400 | -- | |
| Kylaya Investments Llc | $68,400 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $250,000 | -1.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +23.2% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Sold | $211,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | For Sale | $211,000 | +28.3% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $164,500 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $164,500 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $252,000 | $12,500 | $239,500 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $227,000 | $12,500 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $154,000 | $11,400 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $154,000 | $11,400 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $154,000 | $11,400 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $154,000 | $11,400 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $154,000 | $11,400 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $96,800 | $11,400 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $96,800 | $11,400 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $96,800 | $11,400 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $85,400 | $11,400 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $96,800 | $11,400 | $85,400 |
| 2013 | $2,764 | $96,800 | $11,400 | $85,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Decaro
RE/MAX
(218) 722-2810
20 in this area
280 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sydney Thompson
RE/MAX
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sandra Steffan
CENTURY 21 Atwood
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lori Malley
Key Realty Twin Ports
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Linda Erickson
Key Realty Twin Ports
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6120798
APN: 07-807-02628-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.