2418 Park Ln Oak Grove, MO 64075
Estimated Value: $151,483 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
669
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 Park Ln, Oak Grove, MO 64075 and is currently estimated at $165,871, approximately $247 per square foot. 2418 Park Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Nancy E
Bought by
Smith Dennis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,249
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$134,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Appleby Thomas J
Bought by
Appleby Thomas J and Appleby Lisa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dennis L | -- | Ctic | |
| Appleby Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Dennis L | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $16,488 | $2,696 | $13,792 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $14,820 | $304 | $14,516 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $14,820 | $304 | $14,516 |
| 2022 | $566 | $7,220 | $48 | $7,172 |
| 2021 | $541 | $7,220 | $48 | $7,172 |
| 2020 | $552 | $7,296 | $48 | $7,248 |
| 2019 | $537 | $7,296 | $48 | $7,248 |
| 2018 | $770 | $9,647 | $188 | $9,459 |
| 2017 | $770 | $9,647 | $188 | $9,459 |
| 2016 | $761 | $9,406 | $86 | $9,320 |
| 2014 | $795 | $9,636 | $86 | $9,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map