$385,000

2418 Windmill Way Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Estimated payment $2,576/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,428 Sq Ft
$159 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 2418 Windmill Way — where comfort, space, and peaceful Carolina living come together beautifully. This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect balance of warmth, functionality, and lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal draws you in with its stately brick exterior, manicured landscaping, swaying palms, and welcoming front entry. Step out back and discover one of this home’s true highlights — a private backyard retreat backing to peaceful natural surroundings, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening conversations, backyard gatherings, or simply unwinding after a long day. The screened porch extends your living space outdoors and invites you to enjoy the coastal lifestyle year-round. Features your buyers will love: 4 Spacious Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Private Backyard with Natural Buffer, Screened Porch, Open & Functional Layout, Beautiful Curb Appeal, Community Pool & Amenities, Convenient Myrtle Beach Location This is more than just a house... it’s a place to create memories, celebrate milestones, and enjoy the lifestyle people move to the Grand Strand to experience. Whether you’re searching for your primary residence, a relocation opportunity, or simply more room to enjoy life — this home checks the boxes in all the right ways. MOVE IN TODAY! Go to the beach tomorrow . . .

Listing Agent

Andrew Lehman

NextHome The Agency Group License #113782 Listed on: 05/22/2026

NextHome The Agency Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned PDD

HOA Fees

  • $107 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,428 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include electric common, trash pickup, pool service, manager, common maint/repair, recreation facilities, legal and accounting, primary antenna/cable TV, internet access
  • Built by DR Horton
  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$107 per month

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities, Pool - Outdoor Community, Seller Disclosure, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet
  • Estimated Year Built: 2007
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Fireplace
  • Floor Cover: Tile, Wood, Carpeting
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 107
  • HOA Management Company: Waccamaw Management Team 843-237-9551
  • Living Room Type: Fireplace, Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2428
  • Section Subdivision: Carolina Forest - The Farm
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 1: 10.9x12.4
  • Bedroom 2: 14.4x19.11
  • Bedroom 3: 12.6x10.2
  • Dining Room: 10.10x10.6
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treat Convey, Garage Door Opener, Washer/Dryer, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Kitchen: 10.10x15.1
  • Living Room: 14.8x16.9
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Foyer, Laundry/Utility, Screened Porch
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Work Island, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Breakfast Nook, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Apps., Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Formal, Beam Ceiling
  • Formal Dining: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two-Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 2507
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Double Sink, Garden Tub, Shower, Vanity
  • Fireplace Features:Primary Bedroom: 12.5x16.7

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Fencing, Insulated Doors/Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.26

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Telephone

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Trash Pickup, Pool Service, Manager, Common Maint/Repair, Recreation Facilities, Legal And Accounting, Primary Antenna/Cable Tv, Internet Access

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Outside City Limits
  • Zoning: PDD

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocean Bay Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Carolina Forest High School
  • Middle School: Ocean Bay Middle School

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,618 $0 $0 $0
2024 $4,618 $25,042 $7,243 $17,799
2023 $4,618 $10,042 $1,993 $8,049
2021 $4,256 $17,582 $3,284 $14,298
2020 $744 $11,722 $2,190 $9,532
2019 $744 $11,722 $2,190 $9,532
2018 $647 $8,732 $1,732 $7,000
2017 $632 $8,732 $1,732 $7,000
2016 -- $8,732 $1,732 $7,000
2015 $632 $8,733 $1,733 $7,000
2014 $584 $8,733 $1,733 $7,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $385,000 +34.6% $159 / Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Sold $286,000 +2.5% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2021 02/19/21 For Sale $279,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $286,000 --
Warranty Deed $305,684 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $228,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Andrew Lehman

NextHome The Agency Group

(843) 612-8060

Section Image

For the past 30 years I’ve had the privilege of delivering solutions of value for Real Estate needs in Arizona, Las Vegas, San Diego and now Charleston South Carolina . . . My approach is and has always been to become a subject matter expert and advocate for my clients to assist them in making their vision and objectives a reality.

In addition to my real estate work regarding RESIDENTIAL - RELOCATION - MULTIFAMILY - LAND - COMMERCIAL - and INVESTMENTS in income generation properties, I

Andrew's Other Listings

  • 614 Hilchot Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    $279,500 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • 614 Hilchot Dr
    • Summerville, SC

    Step into effortless Lowcountry living at 614 Hilchot Drive where style, comfort, and convenience come together in one beautifully maintained townhome.Built in 2020 and thoughtfully designed for modern life, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home welcomes you with an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly from the spacious living area into a sleek, contemporary kitchen--perfect for hosting friends or