2419 Carpenter St Mount Vernon, WA 98274
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 Carpenter St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274 and is currently estimated at $442,484, approximately $438 per square foot. 2419 Carpenter St is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Estrada Antonio
Bought by
Estrada Ludivina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Ludivina | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ibarra Ludivina | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Ludivina | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $374,800 | $216,200 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $350,700 | $196,700 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $317,200 | $179,400 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $366,700 | $192,500 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $310,100 | $140,700 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $230,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $140,600 | $57,800 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $133,900 | $55,000 | $78,900 |
| 2013 | $2,033 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map