2419 E 29th St Joplin, MO 64804
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,083 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 E 29th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $232,271, approximately $129 per square foot. 2419 E 29th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Kelsey Norman Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Williams Kerri E and Williams Richard J
Bought by
Williams Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$81,560
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jason A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jason A | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $23,550 | $3,110 | $20,440 |
| 2024 | $979 | $21,210 | $3,110 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $979 | $21,210 | $3,110 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $22,370 | $3,110 | $19,260 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $22,370 | $3,110 | $19,260 |
| 2020 | $964 | $20,650 | $3,110 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $966 | $20,650 | $3,110 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $965 | $20,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $969 | $20,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $22,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $22,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $22,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map