NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,461,000 - $1,651,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
4,075 Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2022

Last sale price $1,500,000 $368 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,922 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • RV Gated
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Jane D. Hull Elementary School Rated A
  • 0.81 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of November 2022

Welcome Home! This beautiful house in Circle G has just completed a full remodel and has been well cared for. You will appreciate the open floor plan with tons of natural light. This beauty boasts a huge lot with sport court, sparkling pool, large grass area and tons of space for outdoor/indoor entertaining. This location and neighborhood cannot be beat! This gorgeous home is move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberley Stoegbauer

TomKat Real Estate License #BR116755000 Listed on: 08/05/2022

Co-Listed By

Lisa Sroufe

TomKat Real Estate License #SA542125000

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Bauman

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA669865000

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,977

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 35,495 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 8 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,075 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-55-097

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Premier Community Association, Phone Number (480) 704-2900
  • Built by Alexander Homes
  • Circle G At Riggs Homestead Ranch Unit 3 Subdivision, Remodeled Floorplan

Recreation

  • Sport Court

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,977

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert Rd + Chandler Heights Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 40.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 8.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Master Model: Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.81
  • Co List Office Mls Id: tomk001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-580-7314
  • Subdivision Name: CIRCLE G AT RIGGS HOMESTEAD RANCH UNIT 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones, Sunscreen(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 368.09
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 120.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Heated, Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Two Way Fireplace, Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 4075.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace:_one_ Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Playground, Patio, Sport Court(s), Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Heated, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Childrens Play Area: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Sport Court(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Dir Entry frm Garage, Electric Door Opener, RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes

• Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Circle G at Riggs
  • Phone: 480-704-2900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 190.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Circle G at Riggs
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Premier Community
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-704-2900
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jane D. Hull Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Santan Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35495.0
  • Parcel #: 303-55-097
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Alexander Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6977.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 77
  • Tax Map Number: 55.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2022
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
List Price
$1,595,000
Sold Price
$1,500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-5.96%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$1,551,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,198
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.96%
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Molstad Ashlie and Molstad Jon D
Bought by
Molstad Ashlie and Molstad Jon D

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2020
Closed on
May 27, 2020
List Price
$1,050,000
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,000
7.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Spurgeon Riccardo F
Bought by
Dul Joshua J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Dixon Kevin W
Bought by
Hudlin Clint R and Hudlin Tamera J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Dixon Kelley B
Bought by
Dixon Kevin W and Dixon Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Dixon Kevin W
Bought by
Dixon Kevin W and Dixon Kelley B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Henry Rodney C
Bought by
Dixon Kevin W and Dixon Kelley B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Alexander Enterprises Construction & Dev
Bought by
Henry Rodney C and Henry Charlotte J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Riggs Homestead Ranch Development Llc
Bought by
Alexander Enterprises Const & Developmen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Transnation Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Riggs Homestead Ranch Development Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreau Michael $1,500,000 Empire Title Company Ltd
Molstad Ashlie -- None Available
Molstad Ashlie $1,125,000 Magnus Title Agency
Dul Joshua J $180,000 American Title Service Agenc
Hudlin Clint R $515,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Dixon Kevin W -- Westland Title Agency
Dixon Kevin W -- Westland Title Agency
Dixon Kevin W $425,000 Security Title Agency
Henry Rodney C $83,000 --
Alexander Enterprises Construction & Dev -- --
Alexander Enterprises Const & Developmen $73,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Riggs Homestead Ranch Development Llc -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Moreau Michael $1,300,000
Previous Owner Molstad Ashlie $510,400
Previous Owner Hudlin Clint R $412,000
Previous Owner Dixon Kevin W $600,000
Previous Owner Dixon Kevin W $340,000
Previous Owner Henry Rodney C $256,000
Previous Owner Alexander Enterprises Const & Developmen $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2023 05/20/23 Off Market $1,125,000 -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Sold $1,500,000 +0.3% $368 / Sq Ft
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Price Changed $1,495,000 -3.5% $367 / Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Price Changed $1,550,000 -2.8% $380 / Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 For Sale $1,595,000 +41.8% $391 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Sold $1,125,000 +7.1% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2020 04/21/20 For Sale $1,050,000 -6.7% $258 / Sq Ft
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Off Market $1,125,000 -- --
04/11/2020 04/11/20 For Sale $1,050,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,308 $82,818 -- --
2024 $7,038 $78,874 -- --
2023 $7,038 $102,730 $20,540 $82,190
2022 $6,802 $79,680 $15,930 $63,750
2021 $6,977 $75,700 $15,140 $60,560
2020 $6,930 $73,260 $14,650 $58,610
2019 $6,670 $68,480 $13,690 $54,790
2018 $6,455 $65,280 $13,050 $52,230
2017 $6,035 $69,080 $13,810 $55,270
2016 $5,782 $63,600 $12,720 $50,880
2015 $5,535 $59,650 $11,930 $47,720

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6445514

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-55-097

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.