Seller's Agent in 2014
Craig Via
Craig Via Realty & Relocation
(804) 389-6041
9 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,045,863 - $1,183,000
MAGNIFICENT 5 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom, brick Executive Home beautifully situated on one of this exclusive community's most private lots. Boasting amenities too numerous to list, this stately Transitional floor plan features a deluxe master suite with luxury spa bathroom, sitting area, and walk-out sunbathing deck offering sensational views of the manicured grounds and professionally landscaped oasis! An additional separate suite with full bathroom provides great flexibility multigenerational households and blended families. TRULY, AN EXTRAORDINARY HOME AT A VERY COMPETITIVE PRICE -WHAT A TREMENDOUS VALUE!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Craig Via Realty & Relocation License #0225034426 Listed on: 06/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Mindy Harden
RE/MAX Commonwealth License #0225051823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Richie N | $695,000 | -- | |
| Ruiz Oscar | $621,707 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Oscar | $333,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Sold | $695,000 | -0.7% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,682 | $907,500 | $174,000 | $733,500 |
| 2024 | $8,102 | $890,700 | $174,000 | $716,700 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $813,700 | $169,000 | $644,700 |
| 2022 | $7,055 | $766,900 | $166,000 | $600,900 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $755,200 | $166,000 | $589,200 |
| 2020 | $6,920 | $728,400 | $160,000 | $568,400 |
| 2019 | $6,448 | $678,700 | $142,000 | $536,700 |
| 2018 | $6,339 | $667,300 | $140,000 | $527,300 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $655,200 | $140,000 | $515,200 |
| 2016 | $6,167 | $642,400 | $135,000 | $507,400 |
| 2015 | $6,171 | $640,200 | $130,000 | $510,200 |
| 2014 | $5,963 | $618,500 | $116,000 | $502,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Craig Via
Craig Via Realty & Relocation
(804) 389-6041
9 in this area
92 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mindy Harden
RE/MAX
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1416381
APN: 718-71-81-14-600-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.