2419 Franklin Ave Secane, PA 19018
Estimated Value: $321,746 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 Franklin Ave, Secane, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $346,937, approximately $289 per square foot. 2419 Franklin Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Amosland El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Kroncke Paul M and Dounce Susan M
Bought by
Waldie Geoffrey C and Waldie Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,796
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$285,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Ricci Mark and Ricci Jacqueline
Bought by
Kroncke Paul M and Dounce Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldie Geoffrey C | $215,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Kroncke Paul M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldie Geoffrey C | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kroncke Paul M | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,265 | $180,420 | $68,950 | $111,470 |
| 2024 | $6,265 | $180,420 | $68,950 | $111,470 |
| 2023 | $5,992 | $180,420 | $68,950 | $111,470 |
| 2022 | $5,800 | $180,420 | $68,950 | $111,470 |
| 2021 | $8,978 | $180,420 | $68,950 | $111,470 |
| 2020 | $5,763 | $102,010 | $35,120 | $66,890 |
| 2019 | $5,657 | $102,010 | $35,120 | $66,890 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $102,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,587 | $102,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $560 | $102,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $560 | $102,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $560 | $102,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map