2419 Garfield Ave Superior, WI 54880
Billings Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 Garfield Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $377,530, approximately $251 per square foot. 2419 Garfield Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School, Cathedral School, and Stella Maris Academy - St. James Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Germond Kim A
Bought by
Feldman Jenny L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Wanita D
Bought by
Little Kim A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Jenny L | $212,000 | -- | |
| Little Kim A | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $328,500 | $35,000 | $293,500 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $328,500 | $35,000 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $217,000 | $27,200 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $217,000 | $27,200 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $217,000 | $27,200 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $212,900 | $27,200 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $212,900 | $27,200 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $212,900 | $27,200 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $212,900 | $27,200 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $212,900 | $27,200 | $185,700 |
| 2015 | $4,964 | $185,700 | $27,200 | $185,700 |
| 2014 | $4,964 | $212,900 | $27,200 | $185,700 |
| 2013 | $4,937 | $212,900 | $27,200 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map